Masami Nagasawa

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1987-06-03

Place of Birth
Iwata, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As
長澤まさみ
Nagasawa Masami
长泽雅美
長澤雅美

Masami Nagasawa

Nagasawa Masami is a Japanese actress under Toho Entertainment. She has performed in many famous movies and television dramas including Crying out Love, In the Center of the World, Nada Sousou, Dragon Zakura and Proposal Daisakusen. She graduated from Horikoshi High School in 2006. She is also known as "Ma-chan" or as Yamashita Tomohisa calls her "Maa-tan". On her radio show, she introduces herself as "Gasawa", a nickname chosen by fans. She is the daughter of Kazuaki Nagasawa, the former manager of the J. League team Júbilo Iwata.

2006
Rough
4.5
2013
Beyond the Memories
7.3
2003
Robot Contest
6.0
2011
From Up on Poppy Hill
7.6
2017
Before We Vanish
6.4
2018
The Lies She Loved
7.7
2019
THE CONFIDENCEMAN JP : Fortune
0.0
2011
Love Strikes!
7.6
2015
Our Little Sister
7.6
2014
Wood Job!
7.3
2017
An Emblem Dedicated To You
0.0
2018
50 First Kisses
7.3
2019
The Confidence Man JP: Romance
0.0
2008
La Maison en Petits Cubes
8.0
2020
The Confidence Man JP: Princess
0.0
2016
I Am a Hero
6.8
2009
Nagasawa Masami x Mizukawa Asami: Hawaii Onna Jitensha Futari Tabi
0.0
2016
Your Name.
8.5
2019
Masquerade Hotel
6.7
2021
Shin Ultraman
0.0
2019
Kingdom
7.5
2018
Gintama 2: Rules Are Made To Be Broken
6.8
2008
Galileo Episode Zero
7.0
2009
Go Find a Psychic!
4.0
2009
Cobalt Blue
6.0
2007
Say Hello for Me
6.3
2020
Detective Chinatown 3
0.0
2004
Breathe In, Breathe Out
7.3
2013
The Last Chance: Diary of Comedians
5.5
2002
The Last Snow
0.0
2017
Gintama
6.6
2018
Bleach
6.5
2002
Resurrection
5.4
2011
Peak: The Rescuers
4.7
2010
Sunshine Ahead
0.0
2003
Godzilla: Tokyo S.O.S.
6.1
2006
Tears for You
6.6
2000
Crossfire
4.9
2016
Good Morning Show
8.5
2004
Crying Out Love in the Center of the World
7.1
2011
I Wish
7.3
2005
Touch
5.6
2017
Reminiscence
6.0
2004
Godzilla: Final Wars
6.7
2015
Yo-Kai Watch: The Great King Enma and the Five Tales, Meow!
4.6
2014
The Crossing
5.9
2015
The Crossing II
5.7
2008
The Last Princess
5.0
2016
Gold Medal Man
5.5

Members Online

CLOSE [x]