Renzo Rossellini Best Movies

Known For
Production

Gender
Female

Birthday
1941-08-24

Place of Birth
Rome, Lazio, Italy

Also Known As
Renzo Rossellini Jr.

Tags : 
Renzo Rossellini,Renzo Rossellini Composer,Renzo Rossellini Moglie,Renzo Rossellini Musicista,Renzo Rossellini Jr,Renzo Rossellini Aldo Moro,Renzo Rossellini Compositore,Renzo Rossellini Figlio,Renzo Rossellini Siblings,Isabella Rossellini Renzo Arbore

Renzo Rossellini Best Movies

Renzo Rossellini first collaborated with his father, Roberto Rossellini, as an assistant director and, later, as his producer until 1977. Then, he founded and served as chairman of "Gaumont Italia" and, later, "Artisti Associati Spa". With these companies, he produced, financed and distributed more than 100 films.

2010
La balena di Rossellini
0.0
2016
A Dream of Women
0.0
2015
Born in the U.S.E. - Nato negli Stati Uniti d'Europa
0.0
2009
Vittorio D.
7.7