Patrick Stewart

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1940-07-13

Place of Birth
Mirfield, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Also Known As
Sir Patrick Hewes Stewart
Σερ Πάτρικ Στιούαρτ
Πάτρικ Στιούαρτ
패트릭 스튜어트

Patrick Stewart

An English film, television and stage actor. He has had a distinguished career in theatre and television for around half a century. He is most widely known for his television and film roles, as Captain Jean-Luc Picard in Star Trek: The Next Generation and as Professor Charles Xavier in the X-Men films. Stewart was born in Mirfield near Dewsbury in the West Riding of Yorkshire, England, the son of Gladys, a weaver and textile worker, and Alfred Stewart, a Regimental Sergeant Major in the British Army who served with the King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry and previously worked as a general labourer and as a postman. Stewart and his first wife, Sheila Falconer, have two children: Daniel Freedom and Sophie Alexandra. Stewart and Falconer divorced in 1990. In 1997, he became engaged to Wendy Neuss, one of the producers of Star Trek: The Next Generation, and they married on 25 August 2000, divorcing three years later. Four months prior to his divorce from Neuss, Stewart played opposite actress Lisa Dillon in a production of The Master Builder. The two dated for four years, but are no longer together. He is now seeing Sunny Ozell; at 31, she is younger than his daughter. "I just don't meet women of my age," he explains. Stewart has been a prolific actor in performances by the Royal Shakespeare Company, appearing in over 60 productions.

1994
Star Trek: Generations
6.5
1996
Star Trek: First Contact
7.2
1998
Star Trek: Insurrection
6.4
2002
Star Trek: Nemesis
6.2
2007
Earth
7.5
1993
The Secret of Life on Earth
6.0
1997
Masterminds
4.7
1993
Patrick Stewart: Narrates the Planets Epoch 2000
0.0
1997
Whales: An Unforgettable Journey
6.0
2006
Bambi II
6.2
1998
Safe House
6.3
1975
Hedda
8.2
2003
X2
7.0
1999
A Christmas Carol
7.0
2002
King of Texas
5.1
1996
The Canterville Ghost
6.2
1998
Dad Savage
6.5
1987
The Devil's Disciple
0.0
1999
If We Had No Moon
0.0
2010
Macbeth
6.6
2012
Icebound
5.0
1993
Death Train
4.8
2009
RSC Live: Hamlet
7.7
2000
X-Men
7.0
2003
The Lion in Winter
7.2
1995
Jeffrey
6.8
2011
The Captains
6.4
2014
Sinbad: The Fifth Voyage
4.7
2013
Hunting Elephants
6.5
2012
Epithet
0.5
2014
Journey to Le Mans
6.0
2015
Journey to Space
6.8
2015
Christmas Eve
5.8
2012
The Olympic Ticket Scalper
7.5
2017
Logan
7.8
2016
National Theatre Live: No Man's Land
8.0
1985
Pope John Paul II
8.0
2016
The Connected Universe
9.0
2016
Sir Patrick Stewart: A Knight of Comedy
0.0
1988
The Star Trek Saga: From One Generation To The Next
0.0
2017
Dear Satan
0.0
2018
Postcards from the 48%
0.0
1970
Dragon Rider
0.0
1998
Amazing Earth
7.0
2019
Coda
0.0
1992
Changing Our Minds: The Story of Dr. Evelyn Hooker
5.0
2019
#NoJoke
0.0
1997
Conspiracy Theory
6.5
1998
The Prince of Egypt
7.1
1994
The Pagemaster
6.4
2006
William Shatner in Concert
0.0
2013
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
5.7
1991
Star Trek 25th Anniversary Special
5.5
2017
Dragonheart: Battle for the Heartfire
6.0
2017
The Wilde Wedding
5.8
1994
Journey's End: The Saga of Star Trek - The Next Generation
0.0
1980
Hamlet
5.3
2007
Star Trek: Beyond the Final Frontier
6.5
1986
Lady Jane
7.1
1993
Gunmen
5.2
2006
X-Men: The Last Stand
6.4
1994
In Search of Dr. Seuss
7.3
2014
Match
6.1
1975
Antony and Cleopatra
7.0
2003
Requiem for Mutants: The Score of X2
6.0
2014
X-Men: Reunited
7.0
2000
X-Men: The Mutant Watch
6.5
1993
Your Guide to Star Trek Generations
0.0
1974
An Artist's Story
0.0
2007
TMNT
5.9
1985
Lifeforce
6.3
2009
Star Trek: The Captains' Summit
7.9
1994
Liberation
8.0
2017
Spark: A Space Tail
4.3
1973
The Love-Girl and the Innocent
5.0
1995
Let It Be Me
5.0
2001
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
5.7
2016
David Blaine: Beyond Magic
6.4
1993
Robin Hood: Men in Tights
6.6
1990
Discovering Hamlet
6.1
2016
Green Room
6.8
2004
Back to Gaya
5.2
2019
Charlie's Angels
6.9
1985
The Doctor and the Devils
6.3
1985
Code Name: Emerald
6.3
2019
The Kid Who Would Be King
6.0
2005
Mysterious Island
4.2
1999
Animal Farm
5.8
1991
L.A. Story
6.5
1981
Excalibur
7.0
2015
Chaos on the Bridge
7.1
1982
The Plague Dogs
7.7
2003
X-Men: Premieres Around the World
3.0
2006
X-Men: Evolution of a Trilogy
6.6
2015
X-Men: Unguarded
6.8
2005
The Game of Their Lives
6.1
1975
Hennessy
4.0
2014
X-Men: Days of Future Past
7.5
2017
The Emoji Movie
5.3
2003
X-Men: The Uncanny Suspects
5.6
2011
Gnomeo & Juliet
5.8
2012
Ted
6.3
2000
X-Men: Production Scrapbook
6.2
1980
Little Lord Fauntleroy
7.4
1985
Wild Geese II
4.4
2003
The Second Uncanny Issue of X-Men: Making X2
6.0
2006
X-Men: The Excitement Continues
6.5
1996
Star Trek: 30 Years and Beyond
6.0
2005
Chicken Little
5.8
2015
Mutant vs. Machine
6.0
2011
Family Guy Presents: It's a Trap!
6.8
1984
Dune
6.4
2015
Ted 2
6.1
2010
With Great Power: The Stan Lee Story
6.3
2013
The Wolverine
6.3
2012
Ice Age: Continental Drift
6.3
2001
Once Upon a Time: The Super Heroes
4.8
2009
X-Men Origins: Wolverine
6.2
CLOSE [x]

Watching