Margaret Qualley

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1994-10-23

Place of Birth
Montana, USA

Also Known As
마가렛 퀄리

Margaret Qualley

Sarah Margaret Qualley (born October 23 1994) is an American actress, dancer and model, best known for playing Jill Garvey on the HBO television series The Leftovers.

Qualley was born in 1994, the daughter of actress Andie MacDowell and former model Paul Qualley. Her sister Rainey is also an actress and model. As a teenager growing up in Asheville, North Carolina, Qualley trained as a ballerina, earning an apprenticeship at theAmerican Ballet Theatre and studying at New York's French Academy. However, at the age of 17, following an offer to become an apprentice with the North Carolina Dance Theater company, Qualley changed her focus to acting and attended London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art.

2019
IO
4.8
2017
Novitiate
6.7
2019
Strange But True
6.1
2019
Native Son
5.6
2018
Light Beings
0.0
1970
My Salinger Year
0.0
1970
The Chain
10.0
2016
Dream Girl
6.0
2019
Donnybrook
5.5
2015
What Does Despondent Mean?
4.0
2017
Death Note
4.2
2016
The Nice Guys
7.1
2019
Adam
0.0
2019
Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood
7.5
2017
The Vanishing of Sidney Hall
6.7
2014
Palo Alto
6.3
2019
Seberg
6.1

Members Online

CLOSE [x]